RL STYLING REY

Date of Birth:
1/23/2012
Description:
Sorrel
Nickname:
DOZER
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Gary W or Tracy L Thede
Breeder:
Running L Quarter Horse Inc
Notes:
2012 AQHA Sorrel Stallion, 5 panel N/N
Registration Number:
5517380
View Additional Information on: Thede Farms 
"Dozer" is a 2012 Sorrel AQHA Stallion, 5 panel N/N

LTE AQHA & NRCHA $19,000+, earner of 78.5 AQHA points
4 AQHA ROM's, 18X AQHA World Show qualifier

2017 AQHA World Show 
Reserve Champion Jr. Heading L2
Reserve Champion Performance L2
Finalist Jr. Working Cow Horse
Finalist Jr. Ranch Riding
Top 10 Open Ranch Riding & Performance Halter
He was the 2017 Working Western Supreme Ranch Riding Champion.

NRCHA Superior Cow Horse, Multiple AQHA World top 10 and finalist placings, Cowhorse, Roping, Ranch Riding and Performance Halter.   2020 Futurity had 5 class wins and 3 reserves with only two foals showing. 6th in Get of sire. Also nominated to NRCHA and SDRCHA Stallion Stakes, Iowa Cutting Futurity. 

Owned by Gary & Tracy Thede, Reinbeck, IA.
Phone: 319-239-6171.
http://www.thedefarms.com/